UCHTA BLACK BELT PROFILES

Sr. Masters & Masters

 USTF 8-29

Senior Master William Dubbeld
Rank: 8th Dan Black Belt
Title:  UCHTA Chairman of the Board

USTF Certified Class A Instructor
USTF Certified Class A Referee
Teaching Location: Dubbeld TKD, Head Instructor
Phone: 801-633-6909

 USTF 7-___

Master Robert Riley 
Rank: 7th Dan Black Belt
Title:  --

USTF Certified Class A Instructor
USTF Certified Class A Referee
Teaching Location: Community of Grace TKD, Head Instructor
Phone: 801-913-3418

 USTF 7-___

Master Christopher Wadium 
Rank: 7th Dan Black Belt
Title: UCHTA Event & Tournament Coordinator

USTF Certified Class A Instructor
USTF Certified Class A Referee
Teaching Location: Dubbeld TKD, Assistant Instructor
Phone: 801-550-4714

 USTF 6-179

Master James Sroykum
Rank: 7th Dan Black Belt
Title:  Utah State Director, USTF

USTF Certified Class A Instructor

USTF Certified Class A Referee
Teaching Location: Ohdoilkwan TKD, Head Instructor
Phone: 801-706-2509

International Instructors

 USTF 6-200

Mr. Grant Bradbury 
Rank: 6th Dan Black Belt
Title:  --

USTF Certified Class B Instructor
USTF Certified Class A Referee
Teaching Location: Kang Baek Yong TKD, Head Instructor
Phone: 801-245-0856

 USTF 5-350

Mrs. Corinne Sroykum 
Rank: 5th Dan Black Belt
Title: --

USTF Certified Class B Instructor
USTF Certified Class A Referee
Teaching Location: Ohdoilkwan TKD, Assistant Instructor
Phone: 801-___-____

 USTF 5-___

Mrs. Sarah Hill
Rank: 5th Dan Black Belt
Title:  --

USTF Certified Class B Instructor
USTF Certified Class A Referee
Teaching Location: Hill TKD, Head Instructor
Phone: 801-___-____

 USTF 5-___

Mr. Dale Burtch
Rank: 5th Dan Black Belt
Title:  UCHTA Treasurer

USTF Certified Class B Instructor
USTF Certified Class A Referee
Teaching Location: Dubbeld TKD, Assistant Instructor
Phone: 801-___-____

 USTF 4-___

Mrs. Holyoak Hurdman 
Rank: 4th Dan Black Belt
Title: --

USTF Certified Class B Instructor
USTF Certified Class A Referee
Teaching Location: Holyoak TKD, (Currently taking a leave from teaching) 
Phone: 801-___-____

 USTF 4-___

Mr. Dustin Ochoa
Rank: 4th Dan Black Belt
Title:  --

USTF Certified Class C Instructor
USTF Certified Class B Referee
Teaching Location: --
Phone: 801-___-____

 USTF 4-724

ITF Tree of Life Logo.png
Mrs. Michelle Hirschi
Rank: 4th Dan Black Belt
Title:  UCHTA Testing Coordinator

USTF Certified Class C Instructor
USTF Certified Class B Referee
Teaching Location: Community of Grace TKD, Assistant Instructor
Phone: 801-___-____

Instructors and Novice (I - III Dan)

 USTF 3-___

ITF Tree of Life Logo.png
Mr. Chris Riley
Rank: 3rd Dan Black Belt
Title:  

USTF Certified Class _ Instructor
USTF Certified Class _ Referee
Teaching Location: --
Phone: 801-___-____

 USTF 3-___

ITF Tree of Life Logo.png
Mr. Paul Beard
Rank: 3rd Dan Black Belt
Title:  

USTF Certified Class _ Instructor
USTF Certified Class _ Referee
Teaching Location: --
Phone: 801-___-____
Mr. Williams.jpg

 USTF 3-1549

Mr. Paul Williams
Rank: 3rd Dan Black Belt
Title: --
USTF Certified Class C Referee
Teaching Location: Jeontong  TKD, Head Instructor
Phone: 801-529-7996

 USTF 2-___

ITF Tree of Life Logo.png
Mr. Ben LeFevre
Rank: 2nd Dan Black Belt
Title:  

USTF Certified Class _ Instructor
USTF Certified Class _ Referee
Teaching Location: --
Phone: 801-___-____

 USTF 2-___

ITF Tree of Life Logo.png
Mr. Paul Parker Halleck III
Rank: 2nd Dan Black Belt
Title:  

USTF Certified Class _ Instructor
USTF Certified Class _ Referee
Teaching Location: --
Phone: 801-___-____
ITF Tree of Life Logo.png

 USTF 2-___

Mrs. Kristie Eysser
Rank: 2nd Dan Black Belt
Title:  

USTF Certified Class _ Instructor
USTF Certified Class _ Referee
Teaching Location: --
Phone: 801-___-____

 USTF 2-___

ITF Tree of Life Logo.png
Mr. Jase Pennock
Rank: 2nd Dan Black Belt
Title:  

USTF Certified Class _ Instructor
USTF Certified Class _ Referee
Teaching Location: --
Phone: 801-___-____

 USTF 2-___

ITF Tree of Life Logo.png
Mr. Chad Pennock
Rank: 2nd Dan Black Belt
Title:  

USTF Certified Class _ Instructor
USTF Certified Class _ Referee
Teaching Location: --
Phone: 801-___-____
ITF Tree of Life Logo.png

 USTF 2-___

Dr. Libby Kelly
Rank: 2nd Dan Black Belt
Title:  

USTF Certified Class _ Instructor
USTF Certified Class _ Referee
Teaching Location: --
Phone: 801-___-____

 USTF 1-___

ITF Tree of Life Logo.png
Mrs. Lejla Ramic
Rank: 1st Dan Black Belt
Title:  

USTF Certified Class _ Instructor
USTF Certified Class _ Referee
Teaching Location: --
Phone: 801-___-____
ITF Tree of Life Logo.png

 USTF 1-___

Mr. ___
Rank: 1st Dan Black Belt
Title:  

USTF Certified Class _ Instructor
USTF Certified Class _ Referee
Teaching Location: --
Phone: 801-___-____

 USTF 2-3258

ITF Tree of Life Logo.png
Mr. Brandon Wilhelmsen
Rank: 2nd Dan Black Belt
Title:  

USTF Certified Class C Referee
Teaching Location: --
Phone: 801-573-3298

 

 USTF 2-___

ITF Tree of Life Logo.png
Ms. Avery Kelly
Rank: 2nd Dan Black Belt
Title:  

USTF Certified Class _ Instructor
USTF Certified Class _ Referee
Teaching Location: --
Phone: 801-___-____
ITF Tree of Life Logo.png

 USTF 1-___

Mr. James Ludlow
Rank: 1st Dan Black Belt
Title:  

USTF Certified Class _ Instructor
USTF Certified Class _ Referee
Teaching Location: --
Phone: 801-___-____

 USTF 1-___

ITF Tree of Life Logo.png
Mrs. Ann Linn
Rank: 1st Dan Black Belt
Title:  

USTF Certified Class _ Instructor
USTF Certified Class _ Referee
Teaching Location: --
Phone: 801-___-____

 USTF 1-___

ITF Tree of Life Logo.png
Mrs. Gina Bangerter
Rank: 1st Dan Black Belt
Title:  

USTF Certified Class _ Instructor

USTF Certified Class _ Referee
Teaching Location: --
Phone: 801-___-____

 USTF 1-___

ITF Tree of Life Logo.png
Ms. Morgan
Rank: 1st Dan Black Belt
Title:  

USTF Certified Class _ Instructor

USTF Certified Class _ Referee
Teaching Location: --
Phone: 801-___-____
ITF Tree of Life Logo.png

 USTF 1-___

Mr. ___
Rank: 1st Dan Black Belt
Title:  

USTF Certified Class _ Instructor
USTF Certified Class _ Referee
Teaching Location: --
Phone: 801-___-____

Esteemed Black Belts, formerly within our organization:

MR. ED JACKSON

Rank: 3rd Dan Black Belt
Certifications: USTF Certified Class C Instructor / USTF Certified Class A Referee
MR. BRANDON WILHELMSEN

Rank: 2nd Dan Black Belt
Certifications: USTF Certified Class C Referee
ITF Tree of Life Logo.png

Content for this page is in development.

Please check back later for more Black Belt Profiles.